WAS · Bye 7
Terry McLaurin
LMD WR33 for Week 3 · 8.8 projected Half PPR points · WR39 rest of season
Regular season
Week 3 and rest of season fantasy rankings
We project 8.8 points this week, WR33. Top 3: 3% · Top 12: 14% · Top 24: 28% of simulated weeks. Up 4 since Week 2.
Week 3
WR33
70th by projected points
Rest of season
WR39
76th by projected points
Projected
8.8
week 3, Half PPR
Top 12
14%
Top 3: 3% · Top 24: 28% at WR
Movement
↑ 4
WR37 in Week 2, WR33 now
- Draft / market prior
- Slight negative-0.29 pts
- Recent usage & efficiency
- Negative-0.66 pts
- AvailabilityAvailable
- Neutral0.00 pts
- Outside projection
- Slight positive+0.26 pts
- Betting markets
- No signal
Why isn’t matchup a separate factor?
How to read
- Full model minus the model without each factor.
- Effects are not additive or changes in rank.
- Recent data includes its effect on blending weights.
- A range note means a factor moved the spread and not the expected points.
Half PPR scoring · Updated September 22, 2026
LMD Rankings are produced by Let's Mock Draft's own statistical and market model. They are not analyst rankings: consensus boards are not an input, and nothing is edited by hand.
Updates
Recent updates
-
Commanders' Terry McLaurin reacts to lack of Week 1 targets
Yahoo Sports ·
-
Commanders’ Adam Peters discusses Terry McLaurin, Mike Sainristil and more
Yahoo Sports ·
-
Terry McLaurin held in check
Yahoo Sports ·
-
Commanders WR Stefon Diggs on his chemistry with WR Terry McLaurin
Yahoo Sports ·
-
Fantasy Football Week 1 Fades & Busts: Terry McLaurin, Christian Watson among players to consider avoiding
Yahoo Sports ·
Headlines from other publishers, discovered automatically and matched to Terry McLaurin by name -- we did not write these and we do not host them, and each one opens at the publisher who did.
Season performance
Performance vs. projection
Over 2 completed games Terry McLaurin has averaged -2.1 points a game against what we projected before kickoff.
| Week | Opp | Proj | Actual | Delta |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wk 1 | @ PHI | 6.8 | 2.4 | -4.4 |
| Wk 2 | @ DAL | 5.7 | 6.0 | +0.3 |
| Wk 3 | vs SEA | 8.8 | — | — |
Each week's projection is the last one Let's Mock Draft published before that game kicked off, recorded at the time and never recalculated afterwards. The shaded band is the middle 80% of that week's simulated outcomes. Actual points are scored from official statistics under the scoring rule selected above.
Draft Return
How he compares with his draft price
The draft market had him at WR24. For the rest of the season LMD has him 15 spots lower, at WR39.
Preseason market: WR24 · ADP 45.6
Season to date
Ranking what he has actually scored needs every player's season, and that board is not published yet.
Rest of season
WR39 −15
LMD has him 15 spots lower than his WR24 draft price.
Week 3
WR33 −9
LMD has him 9 spots lower than his WR24 draft price.
Half PPR scoring · benchmark September 9, 2026
Season to date is what he has actually scored, ranked among his position. Rest of season and this week are LMD's current expectations rather than results. All three are compared with where the draft market had him before the season started.
WR24 is where Fantasy Football Calculator had him on September 9, 2026, the last board taken before the season's first kickoff. Later boards absorb what has happened since, so they are a current market rather than a draft price.
Regular season
Why LMD has him here
We project 125.9 points this season, WR39. Top 3: 0% · Top 12: 4% · Top 24: 18% of simulated seasons. That is 8.7 a game over 15 remaining games. Up 8 since the Sept. 20 board.
Per game
8.7 / game
Over 15 remaining game(s)
Finishing odds
Top 3: 0% · Top 12: 4% · Top 24: 18%
Share of simulated seasons finishing inside that place at WR
Market input
none
No market signal available.
LMD Rankings, rankings-v1.3.0. Inputs: Ball Don't Lie (fantasy market, player status, projections). · 2026 Rest of season board updated September 22, 2026
Dynasty
Long-term value
LMD's dynasty model has Terry McLaurin #155 in 1QB and #158 in Superflex, WR63 at his position. Age 30.
1QB
#155
WR63 · tier 34 · of 297
Superflex
#158
WR63 · tier 29 · of 303
- Last season 95.2 pts 9.5 per game, half-PPR scoring, in the games he played.
- Availability 79% Share of his team's games he played over the seasons the model reads.
- History 3 seasons Seasons of production the model read; more history is weighed more confidently.
- Touches 6.7 / game Carries plus receptions per game; 23% of his team's targets.
LMD dynasty model 1.2.0: a 3-season projection from observed NFL statistics, priced above a lineup's replacement level. Our own ranking, not an ADP, a consensus or a market price. Updated September 2026.
Draft season Draft position and availability
ADP, draft range, availability at a pick and who goes around him, measured over 10,000 simulated 12-team Half PPR 1QB drafts.
Simulated draft position
Where he goes
Simulation average
5.12
pick 59.8 overall, averaged over every simulated draft
Median pick
5.11
half of simulations take him by pick 59
Draft range
4.09 - 7.03
the middle 80% of simulations (P10-P90)
Simulations
10,000
drafted in every one
Filters
League format
Availability
Odds he reaches your pick
Available at 5.11 in 53% of simulations
Pick 59 overall in a 12-team draft · 10,000 simulations
From draft slot 11, the same seat picks again at 6.02, where he is available in 44% of simulations.
Slot 11's remaining turns: 5.11 53% · 6.02 44% · 7.11 2% · 8.02 <1% · 9.11 0%
The middle half of simulations take him between 5.04 and 6.08.
| Pick | Available |
|---|---|
| 5.09 | 60% |
| 5.10 | 56% |
| 5.11 | 53% |
| 5.12 | 50% |
| 6.01 | 47% |
| 6.02 | 44% |
| 6.03 | 41% |
| 6.04 | 38% |
| 6.05 | 35% |
| 6.06 | 32% |
| 6.07 | 29% |
| 6.08 | 26% |
| 6.09 | 24% |
| 6.10 | 21% |
| 6.11 | 18% |
Distribution
Draft position distribution
| Pick | Share of simulations | Count |
|---|---|---|
| 4.09-4.10 | 4% | 364 of 10000 simulations |
| 4.11-4.12 | 4% | 417 of 10000 simulations |
| 5.01-5.02 | 5% | 458 of 10000 simulations |
| 5.03-5.04 | 5% | 542 of 10000 simulations |
| 5.05-5.06 | 6% | 619 of 10000 simulations |
| 5.07-5.08 | 7% | 662 of 10000 simulations |
| 5.09-5.10 | 7% | 692 of 10000 simulations |
| 5.11-5.12 | 6% | 648 of 10000 simulations |
| 6.01-6.02 | 6% | 592 of 10000 simulations |
| 6.03-6.04 | 6% | 581 of 10000 simulations |
| 6.05-6.06 | 6% | 617 of 10000 simulations |
| 6.07-6.08 | 5% | 513 of 10000 simulations |
| 6.09-6.10 | 6% | 559 of 10000 simulations |
| 6.11-6.12 | 4% | 431 of 10000 simulations |
| 7.01-7.02 | 4% | 360 of 10000 simulations |
| 7.03 | 2% | 163 of 10000 simulations |
Draft context
Who goes around him
Measured over the 10000 simulations in which Terry McLaurin was drafted.
Usually taken just before
- Colston Loveland TE · CHI 3%
- Rome Odunze WR · CHI 3%
- Zay Flowers WR · BAL 3%
- DJ Moore WR · BUF 3%
Usually taken just after
- Colston Loveland TE · CHI 3%
- Rome Odunze WR · CHI 3%
- Carnell Tate WR · TEN 3%
- Mike Evans WR · SF 3%
Methodology
How this is measured
Every figure on this page comes from a Monte Carlo batch of 10,000 simulated 12-team Half PPR 1QB drafts, each one played out pick by pick by the same simulated managers that fill an empty seat in a live room.
Terry McLaurin was selected in 10000 of those 10000 drafts. Every probability here rests on that count.
Each player's expected draft position starts from Fantasy Football Calculator's aggregate ADP as of September 17, 2026; the simulated managers move him from there. Players it does not price keep a price inferred from our own rankings.
A reach or a fall on this page is measured against Fantasy Football Calculator's aggregate ADP where it prices a player, and against a price inferred from our own rankings where it does not.
- Simulation model
- simulation-v1.2
- Generated
- September 17, 2026
- Player dataset
- nflverse-2026@8a41b71bb222a352
- Baseline
- mixed
- Market prior
- ADP data from Fantasy Football Calculator (2026-09-17)
Next
Draft it yourself
Draft against the same simulated managers that produced these numbers.
