NO · Bye 8
Tyler Shough
Tyler Shough comes off the board at 12.08 on average in 12-team Half PPR 1QB mock drafts, with a median of 12.02.
12-team Half PPR 1QB · 10,000 simulations · generated September 17, 2026
Updates
Recent updates
-
Saints see their win at Baltimore as a key step for QB Tyler Shough and coach Kellen Moore
houstonchronicle.com ·
-
Saints QB Tyler Shough and Ravens QB Lamar Jackson
Sports Illustrated ·
-
Saints QB Tyler Shough provided his own good, bad, and ugly vs. Lions
Yahoo Sports ·
-
Saints vs Lions: Tyler Shough rues NFL Week 1 overtime defeat
101greatgoals.com ·
-
Fantasy football waiver wire FAAB Week 2: Tyler Shough, Bryce Young lead QB adds
Yahoo Sports ·
Headlines from other publishers, discovered automatically and matched to Tyler Shough by name -- we did not write these and we do not host them, and each one opens at the publisher who did.
Season performance
Performance vs. projection
Over 2 completed games Tyler Shough has averaged +8.4 points a game against what we projected before kickoff.
| Week | Opp | Proj | Actual | Delta |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wk 1 | @ DET | 13.1 | 23.2 | +10.1 |
| Wk 2 | @ BAL | 15.7 | 22.4 | +6.7 |
| Wk 3 | vs LV | 19.6 | — | — |
Each week's projection is the last one Let's Mock Draft published before that game kicked off, recorded at the time and never recalculated afterwards. The shaded band is the middle 80% of that week's simulated outcomes. Actual points are scored from official statistics under the scoring rule selected above.
Dynasty
Long-term value
LMD's dynasty model has Tyler Shough #116 in 1QB and #92 in Superflex, QB23 at his position. Age 26.
1QB
#116
QB23 · tier 26 · of 297
Superflex
#92
QB23 · tier 16 · of 303
- Last season 158.0 pts 14.4 per game, half-PPR scoring, in the games he played.
- Availability 65% Share of his team's games he played over the seasons the model reads.
- History 1 season Seasons of production the model read; more history is weighed more confidently.
- Attempts 29.7 / game Pass attempts per game, the opportunity the projection is built on.
LMD dynasty model 1.2.0: a 3-season projection from observed NFL statistics, priced above a lineup's replacement level. Our own ranking, not an ADP, a consensus or a market price. Updated September 2026.
Draft season Draft position and availability
ADP, draft range, availability at a pick and who goes around him, measured over 10,000 simulated 12-team Half PPR 1QB drafts.
Simulated draft position
Where he goes
Simulation average
12.08
pick 139.6 overall, averaged over every simulated draft
Median pick
12.02
half of simulations take him by pick 134
Draft range
10.12 - 15.05
the middle 80% of simulations (P10-P90)
Simulations
10,000
drafted in 8,781 of them
Filters
League format
Availability
Odds he reaches your pick
Available at 12.02 in 59% of simulations
Pick 134 overall in a 12-team draft · 10,000 simulations
From draft slot 11, the same seat picks again at 13.11, where he is available in 32% of simulations.
Slot 11's remaining turns: 12.02 59% · 13.11 32% · 14.02 32% · 15.11 14%
The middle half of simulations take him between 11.05 and 12.12.
| Pick | Available |
|---|---|
| 11.12 | 63% |
| 12.01 | 61% |
| 12.02 | 59% |
| 12.03 | 56% |
| 12.04 | 54% |
| 12.05 | 51% |
| 12.06 | 49% |
| 12.07 | 47% |
| 12.08 | 44% |
| 12.09 | 42% |
| 12.10 | 40% |
| 12.11 | 38% |
| 12.12 | 35% |
| 13.01 | 33% |
| 13.02 | 33% |
Distribution
Draft position distribution
| Pick | Share of simulations | Count |
|---|---|---|
| 10.12-11.02 | 7% | 678 of 10000 simulations |
| 11.03-11.05 | 7% | 705 of 10000 simulations |
| 11.06-11.08 | 7% | 729 of 10000 simulations |
| 11.09-11.11 | 7% | 685 of 10000 simulations |
| 11.12-12.02 | 7% | 726 of 10000 simulations |
| 12.03-12.05 | 7% | 675 of 10000 simulations |
| 12.06-12.08 | 7% | 726 of 10000 simulations |
| 12.09-12.11 | 7% | 668 of 10000 simulations |
| 12.12-13.02 | 2% | 225 of 10000 simulations |
| 13.03-13.05 | <1% | 27 of 10000 simulations |
| 13.06-13.08 | <1% | 33 of 10000 simulations |
| 13.09-13.11 | <1% | 47 of 10000 simulations |
| 13.12-14.02 | <1% | 82 of 10000 simulations |
| 14.03-14.05 | 1% | 115 of 10000 simulations |
| 14.06-14.08 | 1% | 128 of 10000 simulations |
| 14.09-14.11 | 2% | 156 of 10000 simulations |
| 14.12-15.02 | 3% | 297 of 10000 simulations |
| 15.03-15.05 | 4% | 393 of 10000 simulations |
Draft context
Who goes around him
Measured over the 8781 simulations in which Tyler Shough was drafted.
Usually taken just before
- Tyrone Tracy Jr. RB · NYG 3%
- Stefon Diggs WR · WAS 2%
- Fernando Mendoza QB · LV 2%
- Jordan Love QB · GB 2%
Usually taken just after
- Fernando Mendoza QB · LV 2%
- Woody Marks RB · HOU 2%
- Travis Hunter WR · JAX 2%
- Tyrone Tracy Jr. RB · NYG 2%
Methodology
How this is measured
Every figure on this page comes from a Monte Carlo batch of 10,000 simulated 12-team Half PPR 1QB drafts, each one played out pick by pick by the same simulated managers that fill an empty seat in a live room.
Tyler Shough was selected in 8781 of those 10000 drafts. Every probability here rests on that count.
Each player's expected draft position starts from Fantasy Football Calculator's aggregate ADP as of September 17, 2026; the simulated managers move him from there. Players it does not price keep a price inferred from our own rankings.
A reach or a fall on this page is measured against Fantasy Football Calculator's aggregate ADP where it prices a player, and against a price inferred from our own rankings where it does not.
- Simulation model
- simulation-v1.2
- Generated
- September 17, 2026
- Player dataset
- nflverse-2026@8a41b71bb222a352
- Baseline
- mixed
- Market prior
- ADP data from Fantasy Football Calculator (2026-09-17)
Next
Draft it yourself
Draft against the same simulated managers that produced these numbers.
